Last refreshed
Kesler-Hayden

KaineKesler-Hayden

COV Coventry City Defender
£4.0mPrice
0Points
0.1%Owned
FPLai Verdict

Avoid/sell

Low form and a difficult run make the current profile weak for new buyers.

Next Action

Compare replacements before the next deadline.

-118 net transfers this gameweek.

Should I buy Kesler-Hayden?

Kesler-Hayden (Defender, £4.0m) is the 149th highest-scoring defender in FPL 2026/27 with 0 points and tough fixtures ahead. Our algorithm rates this transfer as SELL with 10% confidence.

SELL
Confidence: 10% · Defender · £4.0m
0.0
Form
-118
Net Transfers
3.2
Avg FDR
0.0
Pts/Game
GWOpponentVenueFDR
GW1 Arsenal Away Very Hard (5)
GW2 Hull City Home Easy (2)
GW3 Man City Away Very Hard (5)
GW4 Brighton Home Easy (2)
GW5 Nott'm Forest Away Medium (3)
GW6 Newcastle Home Easy (2)

Alternatives to monitor

Transfer recommendations factor in form trajectory, fixture swing across the next 6 matches, price change probability from net transfer volume, ownership trends, and expected minutes. Alternatives are filtered to the same position within ±£1.5m of Kesler-Hayden's price and ranked by recent form.

Season stats

Kesler-Hayden has accumulated 0 points from 0 minutes across 0 starts this season. At £4.0m, that delivers 0.0 points per million, below the defender average of 0.0.

0
Total Points
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Clean Sheets
0
Bonus
0
Minutes
0
Starts
0
BPS Total

Value and price

£4.0m
Start Price
£4.0m
Current Price
+£0.0m
Price Change
0.0
Pts / £1m

Archive signals

0
Defender Avg Points
0.0
Defender Avg Pts/£m
-118
Net Transfers
0
ICT Index

Season totals are sourced from the FPL bootstrap-static API. Expected stats come from Premier League Opta feeds, ICT Index measures Influence, Creativity and Threat, and price changes reflect market movement since the start of the season. Team context: Coventry City.

Kesler-Hayden (Defender, £4.0m) is the 149th highest-scoring defender in FPL 2026/27 with 0 points and tough fixtures ahead.

£4.0m
Price
0
Total Points
0.0
Form
0.1%
Ownership
0.0
Pts/Game
0
Minutes

Transfer Activity

+52
Transfers In (GW)
-170
Transfers Out (GW)

Performance

0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Clean Sheets
0
Bonus Points
0
Yellow Cards
0.00
xG

Upcoming Fixtures

GWOpponentDifficulty
GW1 ARSARS (A) Very Hard
GW2 HULHUL (H) Easy
GW3 MCIMCI (A) Very Hard
GW4 BHABHA (H) Easy
GW5 NFONFO (A) Medium
GW6 NEWNEW (H) Easy

Related

Data sourced from the official FPL API.

Analyst Notes

Tough run ahead: Average FDR of 4.0 over the next 3 fixtures. Consider benching or selling before the difficult stretch.

How We Calculate This

Our AI model analyses Kesler-Hayden's recent form over the last 5 gameweeks, weighting expected goals (xG: 0.00), expected assists (xA: 0.00), and bonus point probability. Fixture difficulty is scored 1–5 based on opponent defensive strength using the official FPL difficulty rating. Transfer recommendations combine form trajectory, fixture swing over the next 6 gameweeks, price change probability based on net transfer volume, and ownership trends. All data is sourced from the official FPL API and refreshed every 3 hours.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Kesler-Hayden worth buying in FPL?
Kesler-Hayden is currently priced at £4.0m with a form rating of 0.0. He has scored 0 total points this season and is selected by 0.1% of managers. Consider his upcoming fixtures before investing.
What is Kesler-Hayden's FPL price?
Kesler-Hayden's current FPL price is £4.0m. He plays as a defender for Coventry City.
How many FPL points has Kesler-Hayden scored?
Kesler-Hayden has scored 0 FPL points this season across 0 minutes played. His form rating is 0.0 and he averages 0.0 points per game.
Is Kesler-Hayden a good captain in FPL?
Kesler-Hayden has 0.0 form and an avg fixture difficulty of 4.0. Consider higher-form alternatives as captain.
Best replacements for Kesler-Hayden in FPL?
Top alternatives at a similar price: De Cuyper (£4.5m, form: 17.0), Mendy (£4.0m, form: 15.0), Ajayi (£4.0m, form: 14.0).
What are Kesler-Hayden's upcoming FPL fixtures?
Kesler-Hayden's next fixtures: ARS (A), HUL (H), MCI (A), BHA (H). Average difficulty: 4.0 out of 5.
What is Kesler-Hayden's ownership percentage in FPL?
Kesler-Hayden is currently owned by 0.1% of FPL managers. With under 10% ownership, he qualifies as a differential pick who could provide significant rank gains.
How has Kesler-Hayden's FPL price changed this season?
Kesler-Hayden started the season at £4.0m and is now priced at £4.0m, a rise of £0.0m. Price has been relatively stable.
Should I buy Kesler-Hayden in FPL?
Our analysis gives Kesler-Hayden a SELL rating (10/100). Current form: 0.0, price: £4.0m, ownership: 0.1%.
Will Kesler-Hayden rise in FPL price?
Kesler-Hayden has net 118 transfers out, suggesting price could drop.
Who should I get instead of Kesler-Hayden?
Top alternatives at similar price: De Cuyper (£4.5m, form: 17.0), Mendy (£4.0m, form: 15.0), Ajayi (£4.0m, form: 14.0).
Is Kesler-Hayden worth a transfer hit in FPL?
With only a 10% rating, Kesler-Hayden is unlikely to recover the -4 cost quickly. Save your transfer or look at alternatives.
What is Kesler-Hayden's expected minutes risk?
Kesler-Hayden has played 0 minutes this season. Minutes are a concern — he may not be a guaranteed starter, which adds risk to buying him.
How many FPL points does Kesler-Hayden have in 2026/27?
Kesler-Hayden has 0 total points in the 2026/27 FPL season, with 0 goals, 0 assists, and 0 bonus points from 0 minutes.
Is Kesler-Hayden good value in FPL?
At £4.0m, Kesler-Hayden delivers 0.0 points per million, which is below the defender average of 0.0. There may be better value alternatives at this price point.
How much has Kesler-Hayden's FPL price changed?
Kesler-Hayden started the season at £4.0m and is now £4.0m — a rise of £0.0m.
What are Kesler-Hayden's expected stats in FPL 2026/27?
Kesler-Hayden's expected stats: 0.0 xG, 0.0 xA, 0.0 xGI. ICT Index: 0 (Influence 0, Creativity 0, Threat 0).

Get Personalized Transfer Advice

Should you buy Kesler-Hayden? Rate your FPL team so the transfer fits your whole squad structure.

Analyze my squad