Last refreshed
Kroupi.Jr

JuniorKroupi

BOU Bournemouth Midfielder
£7.5mPrice
0Points
0.4%Owned
Foot injury - Unknown return date
FPLai Verdict

Risk

Foot injury - Unknown return date makes minutes less secure, even if the price or fixture looks tempting.

Next Action

Check replacements and avoid captaining unless team news improves.

-5,446 net transfers this gameweek.

Should I buy Kroupi.Jr?

Kroupi.Jr (Midfielder, £7.5m) is the 146th highest-scoring midfielder in FPL 2026/27 with 0 points and tough fixtures ahead. Our algorithm rates this transfer as SELL with 10% confidence.

SELL
Confidence: 10% · Midfielder · £7.5m
0.0
Form
-5,446
Net Transfers
3.7
Avg FDR
0.0
Pts/Game
GWOpponentVenueFDR
GW1 Man City Away Very Hard (5)
GW2 Everton Home Medium (3)
GW3 Newcastle Away Medium (3)
GW4 Brentford Home Medium (3)
GW5 Liverpool Home Hard (4)
GW6 Chelsea Away Hard (4)

Alternatives to monitor

Transfer recommendations factor in form trajectory, fixture swing across the next 6 matches, price change probability from net transfer volume, ownership trends, and expected minutes. Alternatives are filtered to the same position within ±£1.5m of Kroupi.Jr's price and ranked by recent form.

Season stats

Kroupi.Jr has accumulated 0 points from 0 minutes across 0 starts this season. At £7.5m, that delivers 0.0 points per million, below the midfielder average of 0.0.

0
Total Points
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Clean Sheets
0
Bonus
0
Minutes
0
Starts
0
BPS Total

Value and price

£7.5m
Start Price
£7.5m
Current Price
+£0.0m
Price Change
0.0
Pts / £1m

Archive signals

0
Midfielder Avg Points
0.0
Midfielder Avg Pts/£m
-5,446
Net Transfers
0
ICT Index

Season totals are sourced from the FPL bootstrap-static API. Expected stats come from Premier League Opta feeds, ICT Index measures Influence, Creativity and Threat, and price changes reflect market movement since the start of the season. Team context: Bournemouth.

Kroupi.Jr (Midfielder, £7.5m) is the 146th highest-scoring midfielder in FPL 2026/27 with 0 points and tough fixtures ahead.

£7.5m
Price
0
Total Points
0.0
Form
0.4%
Ownership
0.0
Pts/Game
0
Minutes

Transfer Activity

+226
Transfers In (GW)
-5,672
Transfers Out (GW)

Performance

0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Clean Sheets
0
Bonus Points
0
Yellow Cards
0.00
xG

Upcoming Fixtures

GWOpponentDifficulty
GW1 MCIMCI (A) Very Hard
GW2 EVEEVE (H) Medium
GW3 NEWNEW (A) Medium
GW4 BREBRE (H) Medium
GW5 LIVLIV (H) Hard
GW6 CHECHE (A) Hard

Related

Data sourced from the official FPL API.

Analyst Notes

Sell signal: Form has dropped to 0.0 and 5,446 managers have transferred out this gameweek. A price drop may be imminent.

How We Calculate This

Our AI model analyses Kroupi.Jr's recent form over the last 5 gameweeks, weighting expected goals (xG: 0.00), expected assists (xA: 0.00), and bonus point probability. Fixture difficulty is scored 1–5 based on opponent defensive strength using the official FPL difficulty rating. Transfer recommendations combine form trajectory, fixture swing over the next 6 gameweeks, price change probability based on net transfer volume, and ownership trends. All data is sourced from the official FPL API and refreshed every 3 hours.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Kroupi.Jr worth buying in FPL?
Kroupi.Jr is currently priced at £7.5m with a form rating of 0.0. He has scored 0 total points this season and is selected by 0.4% of managers. Consider his upcoming fixtures before investing.
What is Kroupi.Jr's FPL price?
Kroupi.Jr's current FPL price is £7.5m. He plays as a midfielder for Bournemouth.
How many FPL points has Kroupi.Jr scored?
Kroupi.Jr has scored 0 FPL points this season across 0 minutes played. His form rating is 0.0 and he averages 0.0 points per game.
Is Kroupi.Jr a good captain in FPL?
Kroupi.Jr has 0.0 form and an avg fixture difficulty of 3.7. Consider higher-form alternatives as captain.
Best replacements for Kroupi.Jr in FPL?
Top alternatives at a similar price: Hinshelwood (£6.0m, form: 16.0), Stach (£6.0m, form: 13.0), Gakpo (£7.0m, form: 12.0).
What are Kroupi.Jr's upcoming FPL fixtures?
Kroupi.Jr's next fixtures: MCI (A), EVE (H), NEW (A), BRE (H). Average difficulty: 3.7 out of 5.
What is Kroupi.Jr's ownership percentage in FPL?
Kroupi.Jr is currently owned by 0.4% of FPL managers. With under 10% ownership, he qualifies as a differential pick who could provide significant rank gains.
How has Kroupi.Jr's FPL price changed this season?
Kroupi.Jr started the season at £7.5m and is now priced at £7.5m, a rise of £0.0m. Price has been relatively stable.
Should I buy Kroupi.Jr in FPL?
Our analysis gives Kroupi.Jr a SELL rating (10/100). Current form: 0.0, price: £7.5m, ownership: 0.4%.
Will Kroupi.Jr rise in FPL price?
Kroupi.Jr has net 5,446 transfers out, suggesting price could drop.
Who should I get instead of Kroupi.Jr?
Top alternatives at similar price: Hinshelwood (£6.0m, form: 16.0), Stach (£6.0m, form: 13.0), Gakpo (£7.0m, form: 12.0).
Is Kroupi.Jr worth a transfer hit in FPL?
With only a 10% rating, Kroupi.Jr is unlikely to recover the -4 cost quickly. Save your transfer or look at alternatives.
What is Kroupi.Jr's expected minutes risk?
Kroupi.Jr has played 0 minutes this season. Minutes are a concern — he may not be a guaranteed starter, which adds risk to buying him.
How many FPL points does Kroupi.Jr have in 2026/27?
Kroupi.Jr has 0 total points in the 2026/27 FPL season, with 0 goals, 0 assists, and 0 bonus points from 0 minutes.
Is Kroupi.Jr good value in FPL?
At £7.5m, Kroupi.Jr delivers 0.0 points per million, which is below the midfielder average of 0.0. There may be better value alternatives at this price point.
How much has Kroupi.Jr's FPL price changed?
Kroupi.Jr started the season at £7.5m and is now £7.5m — a rise of £0.0m.
What are Kroupi.Jr's expected stats in FPL 2026/27?
Kroupi.Jr's expected stats: 0.0 xG, 0.0 xA, 0.0 xGI. ICT Index: 0 (Influence 0, Creativity 0, Threat 0).

Get Personalized Transfer Advice

Should you buy Kroupi.Jr? Rate your FPL team so the transfer fits your whole squad structure.

Analyze my squad